Listing Spotlight | My House Florida

Premium listing promotion

Listing Spotlight

Your listing deserves more than one post. Give it seven days of priority visibility and a professional promotional cycle designed to keep the property in front of the right audience.

  • Pinned at the top for 7 days
  • Custom Featured Listing badge
  • Facebook Story promotion
  • Reminder post 3–4 days later
Launch price: $35 · One-time payment
7Days pinned
1Facebook Story
2Feed appearances
FREEAgent Content Kit

A complete promotional cycle

What’s inside Listing Spotlight

Four coordinated promotional elements work together to give your property stronger positioning, professional presentation and fresh visibility throughout the week.

7 DAYS

Pinned Featured Listing

Your property stays pinned at the top of the My House Florida Facebook group.

CUSTOM

Featured Listing Badge

A polished branded visual gives the property a stronger presence in the feed.

1 STORY

Facebook Story Promotion

Published within 24 hours of launch and visible for a full 24-hour cycle.

DAY 3–4

Listing Reminder Post

A second feed appearance brings fresh attention back to your property.

Feature 01

Be the first property members see

Pinned for seven full days

Your property is published as a Featured Listing and pinned at the top of the My House Florida Facebook group. Instead of disappearing down the feed, it remains in the highest-visibility position for seven consecutive days.

  • Maximum visibility inside the group
  • Priority position above standard posts
  • A full week of exposure for one listing
  • Clear CTA directing buyers to contact you
Seen firstThe pinned position keeps your property at the top.
Visible longerSeven days instead of one feed moment.
Pinned Featured Listing shown on a realistic social media screen
Feature 02

A polished first impression

Custom Featured Listing badge

A custom Featured Listing graphic is added to your promotion so the post feels intentional, professional and immediately recognisable in a busy real estate feed.

  • Professional branded presentation
  • Stronger visual hierarchy in the feed
  • Designed to draw attention to the property
  • Clear agent and listing information
More attentionA visual label separates it from standard posts.
More trustConsistent presentation supports your brand.
Custom gold Featured Listing badge on a property promotion
Feature 03

Reach viewers beyond the feed

Facebook Story promotion

Your property is also presented in Facebook Stories. The Story is published within 24 hours of the main listing promotion and stays visible for a full 24-hour cycle.

  • One dedicated Facebook Story
  • Published within 24 hours
  • Visible for 24 hours
  • Direct CTA encouraging buyer action
New formatReach members who browse Stories.
Fast actionEncourage clicks and enquiries.
Facebook Story promotion displayed on a realistic smartphone
Feature 04

A second chance to be noticed

Listing reminder post

Three to four days after the original promotion, your listing returns to the feed with fresh messaging while the main post is still pinned.

  • Second feed appearance
  • Published 3–4 days after launch
  • Fresh copy and renewed attention
  • Supports the full seven-day cycle
Fresh reachReturn to the active feed.
More opportunitiesAnother chance to generate enquiries.
Listing reminder post presented as layered Facebook feed cards

Limited launch availability

Ready to put your listing in the spotlight?

One listing, a complete visibility plan

Your seven-day promotion cycle

The campaign is scheduled across the week so the property benefits from more than a single post.

DAY 01

Featured Listing launches

The promotion is published and pinned.

WITHIN 24H
f

Story goes live

An additional visibility channel.

DAY 03–04

Reminder post

Fresh messaging returns to the feed.

THROUGH DAY 07

Pinned visibility

The priority position continues.

Four-step Listing Spotlight promotion workflow

A simple service from order to promotion

How Listing Spotlight works

After checkout, send us your listing information and we prepare the full promotional cycle.

1

Purchase Listing Spotlight

Secure one promotional spot for one active property.

2

Submit your listing details

Share MLS data, photos and agent contact information.

3

We prepare the promotion

Your graphic, copy and Story are organised for publication.

4

Promotion begins

The campaign starts within 24–48 hours after materials are received.

5

Stay visible all week

Story, reminder and pin keep the property in view.

Built for active listing promotion

Who is this for?

For professionals who want one property to receive stronger visibility without creating and scheduling every promotional element themselves.

  • Agents launching a new listing
  • Realtors who need more visibility
  • Sellers expecting a polished presence
  • Luxury and waterfront property specialists
  • Professionals who want promotion handled for them
Listing Spotlight promotional mockups
Agent Content Kit product collection included as a bonus

Included at no extra cost

Bonus: Agent Content Kit

Keep marketing after the seven-day promotion ends. Your purchase includes the complete Agent Content Kit for your own channels.

  • 50 editable social media templates
  • 15 ready-to-use Story scripts
  • 15 real estate Reel scripts
  • 30-day real estate content calendar
Bonus value $15 · Included free

Frequently asked questions

Everything you need to know

Important information about timing, placement, materials and the promotional process.

What is included in Listing Spotlight?

A seven-day pinned Featured Listing, custom badge, one Facebook Story, one reminder post and the Agent Content Kit bonus.

Where will my listing be promoted?

Inside the My House Florida Facebook community, including the feed, pinned placement and Stories.

How quickly will promotion begin?

Within 24–48 hours after your order and complete listing materials are received.

How long will the listing stay pinned?

Seven consecutive days.

When is the reminder post published?

Three to four days after the original Featured Listing post.

What information do I need to provide?

Property address, MLS link or number, price, bedrooms, bathrooms, living area, description, photos and agent contact details.

Is the Agent Content Kit included?

Yes. The complete kit is included as a free bonus.

Service PromiseMy House Florida

Purchase with confidence

A clear, complete promotion plan

Your order includes every service listed on this page. Once we receive the required property materials, the promotion is prepared for launch within 24–48 hours.

Complete promotional cyclePin, Story, reminder and custom badge.
Clear seven-day scheduleEvery promotional moment has a timeframe.
One-time paymentNo recurring subscription.
Bonus resourcesAgent Content Kit at no extra cost.